GO SEGA - 60th ANNIVERSARY Album -: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Jack980517 m (→Disc 2) |
Mantou1233 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:GO SEGA - 60th ANNIVERSARY Album -|thumb]] | [[File:GO SEGA - 60th ANNIVERSARY Album -.jpg|thumb]] | ||
'''''GO SEGA - 60th ANNIVERSARY Album -''''' is a special album to commemorate the 60th anniversary of SEGA. It contains 108 music tracks from SEGA games spanning from 1979's arcade game "Head On" to 2020's "Astro City Mini". | '''''GO SEGA - 60th ANNIVERSARY Album -''''' is a special album to commemorate the 60th anniversary of SEGA. It contains 108 music tracks from SEGA games spanning from 1979's arcade game "Head On" to 2020's "Astro City Mini". | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| 02. || SEGA Sound Logo(SEGA Call) | | 02. || SEGA Sound Logo(SEGA Call) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''03.''' || Company | | '''03.''' || Company Song([[Wakai chikara|若い力]]/135) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''04.''' || Gameplay sounds || [[w:Head On (video game)|Head On]] || AC | | '''04.''' || Gameplay sounds || [[w:Head On (video game)|Head On]] || AC | ||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| 10. || Waiting Your Entry || [[w:Virtua Racing|Virtua Racing]] || AC | | 10. || Waiting Your Entry || [[w:Virtua Racing|Virtua Racing]] || AC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11. || Sonic - You Can Do Anything ("GREEN HILLS ZONE" BGM) || [[w:Sonic the Hedgehog 2|Sonic the Hedgehog 2]] || GG | | '''11.''' || Sonic - You Can Do Anything ("GREEN HILLS ZONE" BGM) || [[w:Sonic the Hedgehog 2|Sonic the Hedgehog 2]] || GG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12. || Go Straight || [[w:Streets of Rage 2|Streets of Rage 2]] || MD | | 12. || Go Straight || [[w:Streets of Rage 2|Streets of Rage 2]] || MD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13. || それゆけ!ココロジン -1993-/[[Takenobu Mitsuyoshi|光吉猛修]] || それいけ!!ココロジー || AC | | '''13.''' || それゆけ!ココロジン -1993-/[[Takenobu Mitsuyoshi|光吉猛修]] || それいけ!!ココロジー || AC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14. || Beginning -Advertize- || [[w:Virtua Fighter|Virtua Fighter]] || AC | | 14. || Beginning -Advertize- || [[w:Virtua Fighter|Virtua Fighter]] || AC | ||
Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| 20. || '''[[Sega Saturn kidou on(H.)(Remix)|Startup sound]]''' || N/A || SS | | 20. || '''[[Sega Saturn kidou on(H.)(Remix)|Startup sound]]''' || N/A || SS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21. || AM2 Sound Logo | | '''21.''' || AM2 Sound Logo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22. || Replay || [https://segaretro.org/Virtua_Racing_Deluxe Virtua Racing Deluxe] || 32X | | 22. || Replay || [https://segaretro.org/Virtua_Racing_Deluxe Virtua Racing Deluxe] || 32X | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| 23. || 飛翔 ~Episode 1 -Orchestra Version- || [[w:Panzer Dragoon|Panzer Dragoon]] || SS | | 23. || 飛翔 ~Episode 1 -Orchestra Version- || [[w:Panzer Dragoon|Panzer Dragoon]] || SS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24. || Emerald Hill || [[w:Sonic Drift 2|Sonic Drift 2]] || GG | | '''24.''' || Emerald Hill || [[w:Sonic Drift 2|Sonic Drift 2]] || GG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25. || Armstone Town Day || [[w:Fighting Vipers|Fighting Vipers]] || AC | | 25. || Armstone Town Day || [[w:Fighting Vipers|Fighting Vipers]] || AC | ||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| 26. || Desert Replay || [[w:Sega Rally Championship|Sega Rally Championship]] || SS | | 26. || Desert Replay || [[w:Sega Rally Championship|Sega Rally Championship]] || SS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27. || In the Blue Sky || [[w:Virtual On|Virtual On]] || AC | | 27. || '''[[In The Blue Sky '01|In the Blue Sky]]''' || [[w:Virtual On|Virtual On]] || AC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28. || Dreams Dreams || [[w:NiGHTS into dreams...|NiGHTS into dreams...]] || SS | | 28. || '''[[Dreams Dreams:Kids Ver.|Dreams Dreams]]''' || [[w:NiGHTS into dreams...|NiGHTS into dreams...]] || SS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29. || [[Geki! Teikoku kagekidan|檄!帝国華撃団]]/横山智佐(真宮寺さくら)&帝国歌劇団 || [[w:Sakura Wars (1996 video game)|Sakura Wars]] || SS | | 29. || [[Geki! Teikoku kagekidan|檄!帝国華撃団]]/横山智佐(真宮寺さくら)&帝国歌劇団 || [[w:Sakura Wars (1996 video game)|Sakura Wars]] || SS | ||
|} | |||
=== Disc 3 === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! # !! Title !! Game !! Platform | |||
|- | |||
| 01. || Flight in the Dark/Hiroko Hamano || [[w:Scud Race|Scud Race]] || AC | |||
|- | |||
| 02. || セガサターン/せがた三四郎 ~CMソング~(セガサターン、シロ!/せがた三四郎 [藤岡 弘、]) | |||
|- | |||
| 03. || [[Burning Hearts ~honoo no ANGEL~|Burning Hearts ~炎のANGEL~]]/[[Takenobu Mitsuyoshi|光吉猛修]] || [[w:Burning Rangers|Burning Rangers]] || SS | |||
|- | |||
| 04. || Theme of SPIKEOUT || [[w:SpikeOut|SpikeOut]] || AC | |||
|- | |||
| 05. || A.M.S. Agent -Arranged From THE HOUSE OF THE DEAD 1- || [[w:The House of the Dead 2|The House of the Dead 2]] || AC | |||
|- | |||
| 06. || ドリームキャスト ~TV・CF 第4話 予約キャンペーン・ソング~(Dreamcast/湯川専務) | |||
|- | |||
| 07. || Open Your Heart/Crush 40 || [[w:Sonic Adventure|Sonic Adventure]] || DC | |||
|- | |||
| 08. || mexican flyer (Original) || [[w:Space Channel 5|Space Channel 5]] || DC | |||
|- | |||
| 09. || シェンムー ~莎木~ || [[w:Shenmue (video game)|Shenmue]] || DC | |||
|- | |||
| '''10.''' || Medley from the first StarHorse game || [[w:Starhorse|StarHorse]] || AC | |||
|- | |||
| 11. || The whole new world -Lyric Version-/LOREN || [[w:Phantasy Star Online|Phantasy Star Online]] || DC | |||
|- | |||
| 12. || [[Mihata no moto ni|御旗のもとに]]/日髙のり子(エリカ・フォンティーヌ)、島津冴子(グリシーヌ・ブルーメール)、小桜エツコ(コクリコ)、井上喜久子(ロベリア・カルリーニ)、鷹森淑乃(北大路花火) || [[w:Sakura Wars 3: Is Paris Burning?|Sakura Wars 3: Is Paris Burning?]] || DC | |||
|- | |||
| 13. || セガガガマーチ -Vocal Version-/金子 剛 || [[w:Segagaga|Segagaga]] || DC | |||
|- | |||
| '''14.''' || Jungle Stage || [[w:Super Monkey Ball (video game)|Super Monkey Ball]] || GC | |||
|- | |||
| '''15.''' || Sounds from the first Mushiking game || [[w:Mushiking: The King of Beetles|Mushiking: The King of Beetles]] || AC | |||
|- | |||
| 16. || Vive Memor Mortis ~死を忘れずに生きよ~ || [https://segaretro.org/Avalon_no_Kagi The Key of Avalon] || AC | |||
|- | |||
| '''17.''' || Dungeon -Mountain- || [[w:Dragon Treasure|Dragon Treasure]] || AC | |||
|- | |||
| 18. || Shiny World || [[w:OutRun2|OutRun2]] || AC | |||
|- | |||
| 19. || Sonic Heroes/Crush 40 || [[w:Sonic Heroes|Sonic Heroes]] || PS2/GC/Xbox | |||
|- | |||
| 20. || vs. 黒騎士 || [[w:Quest of D|Quest of D]] || AC | |||
|- | |||
| 21. || Re-Born/Rabbi☆min || [[w:Love and Berry: Dress Up and Dance!|Love and Berry: Dress Up and Dance!]] || AC | |||
|- | |||
| '''22.''' || Startup sound || DARTSLIVE | |||
|- | |||
| 23. || [[Kimi no tame nara shineru|きみのためなら死ねる]] [完全版]/ 床井健一 & Rub Rabbits || [[w:Feel the Magic: XY/XX|Feel the Magic: XY/XX]] || DS | |||
|- | |||
| 24. || Marvelous Brave || [[w:Sangokushi Taisen|Sangokushi Taisen]] || AC | |||
|- | |||
| 25. || Receive You/MAKOTCH || [[w:Yakuza (video game)|Yakuza]] || PS2 | |||
|} | |||
=== Disc 4 === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! # !! Title !! Game !! Platform | |||
|- | |||
| 01. || Temptation of Speed || [[w:Sega Rally 2006|Sega Rally 2006]] || PS2 | |||
|- | |||
| '''02.''' || Default BGM || [[w:ja:セガネットワーク対戦麻雀MJ4|Sega Network Taisen Mahjong MJ 4]] || AC | |||
|- | |||
| 03. || Feel the Rush Special || [https://segaretro.org/Derby_Owners_Club_2008:_Feel_the_Rush DERBY OWNERS CLUB 2008 feel the rush] || AC | |||
|- | |||
| '''04.''' || UFO音頭/Asami || UFO CATCHER 8 || AC | |||
|- | |||
| 05. || [[Save This World -numix-|Save This World -νMIX-]] || [[w:Phantasy Star Portable|Phantasy Star Portable]] || PSP | |||
|- | |||
| 06. || Main Theme || [https://segaretro.org/World_Club_Champion_Football:_Intercontinental_Clubs_2006-2007 WORLD CLUB Champion Football Intercontinental Clubs 2006-2007] || AC | |||
|- | |||
| 07. || [[Puyo Puyo no uta picopico mix|'''ぷよぷよのうた''']]/あんどうりんご [CV:今井麻美] || [[w:Puyo Puyo 7|Puyo Puyo 7]] || DS | |||
|- | |||
| 08. || 火蛾(かが) || [[w:Border Break|Border Break]] || AC | |||
|- | |||
| 09. || [[Reach For The Stars]]/Jean Paul Makhlouf of Cash Cash || [[w:Sonic Colors|Sonic Colors]] || Wii | |||
|- | |||
| 10. || ルーヴル美術館侵入 || [[w:Rhythm Thief & the Emperor's Treasure|Rhythm Thief & the Emperor's Treasure]] || 3DS | |||
|- | |||
| 11. || ばかみたい [Taxi Driver Edition]/ 桐生一馬 [黒田崇矢] || [[w:Yakuza 5|Yakuza 5]] || PS3 | |||
|- | |||
| '''12.''' || '''[[Jikuu wo koete hisashiburi!|時空を超えて久しぶり!]]''' -ぷよクエ Ver.- || [https://puyonexus.com/wiki/Puyo_Puyo!!_Quest Puyo Puyo!! Quest] || iOS/Android | |||
|- | |||
| '''13.''' || '''[[The Great Journey]]''' -Original Ver.-/[[Takenobu Mitsuyoshi|光吉猛修]] || [http://horukatoruka.sega.jp/ ホルカ×トルカ] || AC | |||
|- | |||
| 14. || Battle For Justice II || [[w:Chain Chronicle|Chain Chronicle]] || Android/iOS | |||
|- | |||
| '''15.''' || Battle In Wonder Forest || [[w:Wonderland Wars|Wonderland Wars]] || AC | |||
|- | |||
| 16. || [[welcome to maimai!! with maimaimer|welcome to maimai!! with マイマイマー]]/[[Hiroshi Kawaguchi|Hiro]] feat. [[A-One|越田Rute隆人]]&[[beatMARIO|ビートまりお]] || {{Game name|maiorange+}} || AC | |||
|- | |||
| 17. || [[Konton wo koeshi warera ga shinseinaru chouritsunushi wo tataeyo|混沌を越えし我らが神聖なる調律主を讃えよ]] || {{Game name|chuair+}} || AC | |||
|- | |||
| 18. || [[Fist Bump]]/Douglas Robb [Hoobastank] || [[w:Sonic Forces|Sonic Forces]] || PS4/Switch | |||
|- | |||
| 19. || Menu Music -Original Ver.- || N/A || Mega Drive Mini | |||
|- | |||
| 20. || [[Geki! Teikoku kagekidan (shinshou)|檄!帝国華撃団<新章>]]/佐倉綾音(天宮さくら)、内田真礼(東雲初穂)、山村響(望月あざみ)、福原綾香(アナスタシア・パルマ)、早見沙織(クラリス) || [[w:Sakura Wars (2019 video game)|Sakura Wars]] || PS4 | |||
|- | |||
| '''21.''' || Good Gear Next Level -Menu Music A- || N/A || Game Gear Micro | |||
|- | |||
| '''22.''' || Which one do U play today? -Menu Music B- || N/A || Game Gear Micro | |||
|- | |||
| 23. || Menu Music || N/A || Astro City Mini | |||
|- | |||
| 24. || セガモバ&セガ店舗 ~イメージソング~(また、ここで逢いたい.../[[Takenobu Mitsuyoshi|光吉猛修]]) | |||
|- | |||
| '''25.''' || せが四郎(藤岡 真威人)(~今こそあなたに、知ってほしい。60周年のセガ!~) | |||
|- | |||
| '''26.''' || Amazing SEGA ~New Corporate Identity~ (Last Ver.) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 05:27, 16 July 2024
GO SEGA - 60th ANNIVERSARY Album - is a special album to commemorate the 60th anniversary of SEGA. It contains 108 music tracks from SEGA games spanning from 1979's arcade game "Head On" to 2020's "Astro City Mini".
Album Information
- Release date: 2021/3/24
- Catalog number: WM-0806~9
- Published by: Wave Master
Track List
Bold numbers denote that this is the first time the track has ever been released in a retail album.
Bold song titles are linked to remixed / re-arranged versions of the song that is in one of Sega's music games.
Disc 1
# | Title | Game | Platform |
---|---|---|---|
01. | Amazing SEGA ~New Corporate Identity~ (Top Ver.) | ||
02. | SEGA Sound Logo(SEGA Call) | ||
03. | Company Song(若い力/135) | ||
04. | Gameplay sounds | Head On | AC |
05. | Gameplay sounds | Monaco GP | AC |
06. | Gameplay sounds | Tranquilizer Gun | AC |
07. | Main BGM / popcorn | Pengo | AC |
08. | Main BGM / Rydeen | Super Locomotive | AC |
09. | Title ~ Odd-numbered stages ~ Odd-numbered stages cleared ~ Even-numbered stages ~ Even-numbered stages cleared | Congo Bongo | SG |
10. | Theme - cleared | Flicky | AC |
11. | Teddy Boy Blues | Teddy Boy Blues | AC |
12. | Main BGM | Buck Rogers: Planet of Zoom | SG |
13. | Main Theme | Hang-On | AC |
14. | Main Theme | Space Harrier | AC |
15. | Opa-Opa! | Fantasy Zone | AC |
16. | FM Funk | Quartet | AC |
17. | Main Theme | Enduro Racer | AC |
18. | Magical Sound Shower | OutRun | AC |
19. | Alex Kidd | Alex Kidd in Miracle World | MKⅢ |
20. | HAYA-OH | Space Harrier | MKⅢ |
21. | Green Sleeves ~ arm moving | UFO CATCHER DX | AC |
22. | System Down | SDI | AC |
23. | Sprinter | Super Hang-On | AC |
24. | After Burner -With Melody- | After Burner II | AC |
25. | Type II | Thunder Blade | AC |
26. | Dungeon 1 -FM Ver.- | Phantasy Star | MKⅢ/MS |
27. | Beyond the Galaxy | Galaxy Force II | AC |
28. | Like the Wind | Power Drift | AC |
Disc 2
# | Title | Game | Platform |
---|---|---|---|
01. | 原始~起~ -勇者達のテーマ- | Gain Ground | AC |
02. | Rush a Difficulty | Turbo OutRun | AC |
03. | Rise or Fall | Phantasy Star II | MD |
04. | 荒野 | Golden Axe | AC |
05. | THE SHINOBI | The Revenge of Shinobi | MD |
06. | Clotho | Columns | AC |
07. | Earth Frame G | R360 [G-LOC] | AC |
08. | Star Light Zone ~Mega Drive version~ | Sonic the Hedgehog | MD |
09. | Startup sound | N/A | Mega CD |
10. | Waiting Your Entry | Virtua Racing | AC |
11. | Sonic - You Can Do Anything ("GREEN HILLS ZONE" BGM) | Sonic the Hedgehog 2 | GG |
12. | Go Straight | Streets of Rage 2 | MD |
13. | それゆけ!ココロジン -1993-/光吉猛修 | それいけ!!ココロジー | AC |
14. | Beginning -Advertize- | Virtua Fighter | AC |
15. | The end of millennium | Phantasy Star IV | MD |
16. | Let's Go Away | Daytona USA | AC |
17. | 組曲 | レールチェイス・ザ・ライド 英雄復活編 | ATP |
18. | Gang Headquarters | Virtua Cop | AC |
19. | Beginning -舞~新たなる挑戦のはじまり~- | Virtua Fighter 2 | AC |
20. | Startup sound | N/A | SS |
21. | AM2 Sound Logo | ||
22. | Replay | Virtua Racing Deluxe | 32X |
23. | 飛翔 ~Episode 1 -Orchestra Version- | Panzer Dragoon | SS |
24. | Emerald Hill | Sonic Drift 2 | GG |
25. | Armstone Town Day | Fighting Vipers | AC |
26. | Desert Replay | Sega Rally Championship | SS |
27. | In the Blue Sky | Virtual On | AC |
28. | Dreams Dreams | NiGHTS into dreams... | SS |
29. | 檄!帝国華撃団/横山智佐(真宮寺さくら)&帝国歌劇団 | Sakura Wars | SS |
Disc 3
# | Title | Game | Platform |
---|---|---|---|
01. | Flight in the Dark/Hiroko Hamano | Scud Race | AC |
02. | セガサターン/せがた三四郎 ~CMソング~(セガサターン、シロ!/せがた三四郎 [藤岡 弘、]) | ||
03. | Burning Hearts ~炎のANGEL~/光吉猛修 | Burning Rangers | SS |
04. | Theme of SPIKEOUT | SpikeOut | AC |
05. | A.M.S. Agent -Arranged From THE HOUSE OF THE DEAD 1- | The House of the Dead 2 | AC |
06. | ドリームキャスト ~TV・CF 第4話 予約キャンペーン・ソング~(Dreamcast/湯川専務) | ||
07. | Open Your Heart/Crush 40 | Sonic Adventure | DC |
08. | mexican flyer (Original) | Space Channel 5 | DC |
09. | シェンムー ~莎木~ | Shenmue | DC |
10. | Medley from the first StarHorse game | StarHorse | AC |
11. | The whole new world -Lyric Version-/LOREN | Phantasy Star Online | DC |
12. | 御旗のもとに/日髙のり子(エリカ・フォンティーヌ)、島津冴子(グリシーヌ・ブルーメール)、小桜エツコ(コクリコ)、井上喜久子(ロベリア・カルリーニ)、鷹森淑乃(北大路花火) | Sakura Wars 3: Is Paris Burning? | DC |
13. | セガガガマーチ -Vocal Version-/金子 剛 | Segagaga | DC |
14. | Jungle Stage | Super Monkey Ball | GC |
15. | Sounds from the first Mushiking game | Mushiking: The King of Beetles | AC |
16. | Vive Memor Mortis ~死を忘れずに生きよ~ | The Key of Avalon | AC |
17. | Dungeon -Mountain- | Dragon Treasure | AC |
18. | Shiny World | OutRun2 | AC |
19. | Sonic Heroes/Crush 40 | Sonic Heroes | PS2/GC/Xbox |
20. | vs. 黒騎士 | Quest of D | AC |
21. | Re-Born/Rabbi☆min | Love and Berry: Dress Up and Dance! | AC |
22. | Startup sound | DARTSLIVE | |
23. | きみのためなら死ねる [完全版]/ 床井健一 & Rub Rabbits | Feel the Magic: XY/XX | DS |
24. | Marvelous Brave | Sangokushi Taisen | AC |
25. | Receive You/MAKOTCH | Yakuza | PS2 |
Disc 4
# | Title | Game | Platform |
---|---|---|---|
01. | Temptation of Speed | Sega Rally 2006 | PS2 |
02. | Default BGM | Sega Network Taisen Mahjong MJ 4 | AC |
03. | Feel the Rush Special | DERBY OWNERS CLUB 2008 feel the rush | AC |
04. | UFO音頭/Asami | UFO CATCHER 8 | AC |
05. | Save This World -νMIX- | Phantasy Star Portable | PSP |
06. | Main Theme | WORLD CLUB Champion Football Intercontinental Clubs 2006-2007 | AC |
07. | ぷよぷよのうた/あんどうりんご [CV:今井麻美] | Puyo Puyo 7 | DS |
08. | 火蛾(かが) | Border Break | AC |
09. | Reach For The Stars/Jean Paul Makhlouf of Cash Cash | Sonic Colors | Wii |
10. | ルーヴル美術館侵入 | Rhythm Thief & the Emperor's Treasure | 3DS |
11. | ばかみたい [Taxi Driver Edition]/ 桐生一馬 [黒田崇矢] | Yakuza 5 | PS3 |
12. | 時空を超えて久しぶり! -ぷよクエ Ver.- | Puyo Puyo!! Quest | iOS/Android |
13. | The Great Journey -Original Ver.-/光吉猛修 | ホルカ×トルカ | AC |
14. | Battle For Justice II | Chain Chronicle | Android/iOS |
15. | Battle In Wonder Forest | Wonderland Wars | AC |
16. | welcome to maimai!! with マイマイマー/Hiro feat. 越田Rute隆人&ビートまりお | maimai ORANGE PLUS | AC |
17. | 混沌を越えし我らが神聖なる調律主を讃えよ | CHUNITHM AIR PLUS | AC |
18. | Fist Bump/Douglas Robb [Hoobastank] | Sonic Forces | PS4/Switch |
19. | Menu Music -Original Ver.- | N/A | Mega Drive Mini |
20. | 檄!帝国華撃団<新章>/佐倉綾音(天宮さくら)、内田真礼(東雲初穂)、山村響(望月あざみ)、福原綾香(アナスタシア・パルマ)、早見沙織(クラリス) | Sakura Wars | PS4 |
21. | Good Gear Next Level -Menu Music A- | N/A | Game Gear Micro |
22. | Which one do U play today? -Menu Music B- | N/A | Game Gear Micro |
23. | Menu Music | N/A | Astro City Mini |
24. | セガモバ&セガ店舗 ~イメージソング~(また、ここで逢いたい.../光吉猛修) | ||
25. | せが四郎(藤岡 真威人)(~今こそあなたに、知ってほしい。60周年のセガ!~) | ||
26. | Amazing SEGA ~New Corporate Identity~ (Last Ver.) |